Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Tails for Reading - Watertown Library
10:30 AM - Introduction to screenwriting- The LOFT- Waconia Library
10:30 AM - Practice English- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Storytime in the Park - Victoria Library
10:30 AM - Tails for Reading - Chanhassen Library
1:00 PM - Great Decisions: "Korean Choices"- Chanhassen Library
1:00 PM - NYA- Voter Registration with the League of Women Voters
1:30 PM - Social Media in a Flash- Class- Norwood Young America Library Library
3:30 PM - Family Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Firefighter Storytime - Victoria Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Chanhassen Library
3:30 PM - Lego Lab - Norwood Young America Library
5:00 PM - Watertown- Voter Registration with the League of Women Voters
6:30 PM - Family Storytime- Chaska Library
6:30 PM - Family Storytime Watertown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Waconia Library
11:00 AM - Family Storytime Norwood Young America
2:30 PM - Non-fiction Book Club - Victoria Library
4:00 PM - STEAM Happy Hour - Victoria Library
6:00 PM - CLASS: 3D Printing workshop for adults - Victoria Library
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Excel 1- Chanhassen Library
6:00 PM - Live Mic Poetry Night- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Waconia Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime Victoria Library
4:00 PM - Minecraft - Victoria Library
6:00 PM - Photos on the Go - Watertown Library
6:30 PM - Practice English- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Waconia Library
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime- Chanhassen Library
11:00 AM - Family Storytime Watertown Library
1:00 PM - SCORE CLASS: Raising Capital for Small Businesses- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime- Waconia Library
9:00 AM - Friends of the Chaska Library meeting - Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Chaska Mystery Book Club- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Google Tools- Waconia Library
10:30 AM - How To Festival- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Practice English- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Tails for Reading - Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Waconia Writers Group- Waconia Library
1:00 PM - NYA- Voter Registration with the League of Women Voters
3:30 PM - Family Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime Victoria Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Chanhassen Library
3:30 PM - Lego Lab - Watertown Library
3:30 PM - Tails for Reading - Norwood Young America Library
6:30 PM - Family Storytime- Chaska Library
6:30 PM - Family Storytime Watertown Library
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group - Chanhassen Library
9:15 AM - Sensitive Storytimes - Waconia Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Waconia Library
11:00 AM - Family Storytime Norwood Young America
4:00 PM - STEAM Happy Hour - Victoria Library
4:00 PM - Teen Tech Club @ Victoria Library
6:30 PM - Fall into History: Preserving Family Treasures- Waconia Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Waconia Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime Victoria Library
4:00 PM - Minecraft - Victoria Library
6:30 PM - Fall into History: Swedish Churches of Minnesota- Watertown Library
6:30 PM - Practice English- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Waconia Library
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime- Chanhassen Library
11:00 AM - Family Storytime Watertown Library
1:00 PM - Book Sale: Friends of the Norwood Young America Library
10:00 AM - Book Sale: Friends of the Norwood Young America Library
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime- Waconia Library
9:00 AM - Early Literacy Fair - Waconia Library
10:00 AM - Chanhassen- Library Writers Group
10:30 AM - Class: Lynda.com- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Practice English- Chaska Library
12:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Tournament- Chanhassen Library
1:00 PM - Book Sale: Friends of the Norwood Young America Library
1:00 PM - Fall Into History: Extraordinary Sacrifices-Norwood Young America Library
3:30 PM - Family Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime Victoria Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Chanhassen Library
3:00 PM - Drive-In Storytime - Chanhassen Library
6:00 PM - Essential Computer Skills- Victoria Library
6:30 PM - Family Storytime- Chaska Library
6:30 PM - Family Storytime Watertown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Stories Sing! with the Minnesota Opera - Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Waconia Library
11:00 AM - Family Storytime Norwood Young America
2:00 PM - Fall Into History: Memoirs, and memories of Shady Point & Lake Bavaria - Victoria Library
3:15 PM - Teenscape - Waconia Library
4:00 PM - STEAM Happy Hour - Victoria Library
6:00 PM - Image Editing on the Cheap with Picasa, Flickr & More - Chaska Library
10:00 AM - Libraries Closed Until 11 am for Staff Meeting
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Waconia Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime Victoria Library
4:00 PM - Minecraft - Victoria Library
6:00 PM - Credit and Banking- Watertown Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Waconia Library
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime- Chanhassen Library
11:00 AM - Family Storytime Watertown Library
3:30 PM - Chromebooks for the Curious - Waconia Library
6:00 PM - Waconia Library: Adult Coloring Happy Hour
6:30 PM - Fall Into History: Minnesota's Surviving Depots- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime- Waconia Library
10:30 AM - Computer Class: Excel 2- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Make the Most of Google Drive- Class- Waconia Library
10:30 AM - Practice English- Chaska Library
1:00 PM - Authors Collective- Chanhassen Library
1:00 PM - Fall Into History: Chaska's Germanic Heritage- Chaska Library
3:30 PM - Family Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:00 AM - Senior Surf Day- Chanhassen
10:30 AM - Family Storytime Victoria Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Chanhassen Library
11:30 AM - Adult Special Services Story Hour - Chaska Library
12:45 PM - Adult Special Services Story Hour - Chaska Library
3:30 PM - Lego Lab - Waconia Library
6:30 PM - Family Storytime- Chaska Library
6:30 PM - Family Storytime Watertown Library
9:15 AM - Sensitive Storytimes - Waconia Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Not so spooky Storytime- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Not so spooky Storytime- Waconia Library
11:00 AM - Not so spooky Storytime- Norwood Young America Library
4:00 PM - STEAM Happy Hour - Victoria Library
6:30 PM - Chanhassen Library Book Club
6:30 PM - Class: Lynda.com- Chaska Library
6:30 PM - Fall Into History: How to do Oral History- Victoria Library
10:30 AM - Not so spooky Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Not so spooky Storytime- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Not so spooky Storytime- Victoria Library
10:30 AM - Not so spooky Storytime- Waconia Library
2:30 PM - Book Club - Victoria Library
4:00 PM - Minecraft - Victoria Library
4:00 PM - Poetry Writers Group
6:00 PM - Budget Basics-Watertown Library
6:30 PM - Practice English- Chaska Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime- Waconia Library
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Not so spooky Storytime- Waconia Library
11:00 AM - Not so spooky Storytime- Watertown Library
4:30 PM - Lego Lab - Chaska Library
7:00 PM - Library Foundation Fall Fundraiser
10:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime- Waconia Library
1:00 PM - Great Decisions: "Advocacy at the United Nations"- Chanhassen Library
3:30 PM - Family Storytime- Chanhassen Library
10:30 AM - Not so spooky Storytime- Victoria Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime- Chanhassen Library
1:00 PM - Book Discussion Group- Waconia Library
6:30 PM - Family Storytime Watertown Library
6:30 PM - Not so spooky Storytime- Chaska Library